Date Show & Location Placement Class Judge
         
05-04-2008 USRC WCWRC Rottweiler (Dixon Ca.) VP-1 Best Female Puppy 4-6 month puppy Ms. Lucy Ang (USRC)
05-17-2008 USRC National Sieger Show (Franklin KY.) VP-4 4-6 month puppy Judge Josef Hover (Austria)
08-09-2008 NIRK NorCal Regional (San Leandro Ca.) VP-1 Best Female Puppy 9-12 month puppy Joeri Goedertier (ARV)
10-18-2008 ARF Nor Cal/AKC Sweeps   (Pleasanton Ca.) 2nd/class 9-12 month puppy Ms. Ann Glynn (USA)
10-20-2008 AKC Del Valle Dog Club (Pleasanton Ca.) 1st/class 9-12 month puppy Mrs. Judith Goodin (AKC)
10-26-2008 USRC Northwest Regional Sieger (Delhi Ca.) VP-1 Best Female Puppy 9-12 month puppy Judge Josef Hover (Austria)
Date Show & Location Placement Class Judge
04-11-2009 AKC Sacramento Kennel Club 2nd/class 12-18 months Mr. David Bolus (AKC)
04-12-2009 AKC Sacramento Kennel Club 2nd/class 12-18 months Ms. Debra Thornton (AKC)
04-29-2009 AKC 09 National Speciality(Tres Pinos Ca) 2nd/class 15+ months Ms. Danielle Green (USA)
05-09-2009 AKC Camellia Kennel Club (Woodland Ca.) 1st/class 12-18 months Mrs. Francine W. Schwartz
05-10-2009 AKC Camellia Kennel Club (Woodland Ca.) 1st/winners Bitch 12-18 months Mr. Henry J. Williams (AKC)
05-16-2009 AKC Coyote Hills Kennel Club (Vallejo Ca.) 1st/winners Bitch/BOS 12-18 months Mrs. Darlene Young (AKC)
05-17-2009 AKC Coyote Hills Kennel Club (Vallejo Ca.) 1st/reserve winners  12-18 months Mrs. Sharon K. Weston (AKC)
05-30-2009 USRC WCWRC Select Show (Dixon Ca.) V-1 12-18 months Mr. Andreas Mueller (USRC)
06-04-2009 AKC Skyline Dog Fanciers (Vallejo Ca.) 1st/winners Bitch 12-18 months Mr. Robert J. Shreve (AKC)
6-05-2009 AKC Skyline Dog Fanciers (Vallejo Ca.) 2nd/class 12-18 months Mrs. Patti W. Neale (AKC)
6-06-2009 AKC Contra Costa Kennel Club(Vallejo Ca.) 1st/reserve winners 12-18 months Ms. Nancy G. Johnson(AKC)
6-07-2009 AKC Contra Costa Kennel Club(Vallejo Ca.) 2nd/class 12-18 months Mr. Robert L. Hanley(AKC)
07-11-2009 AKC Del Monte Kennel Club 1st/winners Bitch Open Bitch Mr. Rick Gschwender(AKC)
7-12-2009 AKC Del Monte Kennel Club 1st/class Open Bitch Mrs. JoAnn K. Dutton (AKC)
8-15-2009 NIRK Sieger Show (San Leandro Ca.) V 18-24 months Judge Joe Hedl (AKC/GER)
8-16-2009 NIRK Cal State Sieger Show (San Leandro Ca.) V-1 18-24 months DR. Brian Beard
09-12-2009 AKC Sir Francis Drake (San Rafael Ca.) 1st/winners Bitch Open Bitch Mr. Carl E. Gomes (AKC)
10-03-2009 AKC Donner Trail Kennel Club 1st/class Open Bitch Mrs. Faye Strauss (AKC)
10-04-2009 AKC Donner Trail Kennel Club 1st/class Open Bitch Mr. Robert Stein (AKC)
10-17-2009 ARV National Sieger Show (Las Vegas NV) V-1 & Youth Siegerin 18-24 months Mr. Guy Verchatse (Belgium)
10-17-2009 ARV National Sieger Show (Las Vegas NV) Championship Point All Winners Mr. Guy Verschatse (FCI/BEL)
10-24-2009 AKC Sacramento Valley DFA INC. (Dixon Ca.) 1st/winners Bitch/BOS Open Bitch Mrs. Jean Fournier (AKC)
10-24-2009 AKC Sacramento Valley DFA INC. (Dixon Ca.) 1st/reserve winners Open Bitch Mr Garry K. Newton (AKC)
11-07-2009 AKC Wine Country Kennel Club (Napa Ca.) 1st/class Open Bitch Dr. Wanda Spediacci (AKC)
11-08-2009 AKC Wine Country Kennel Club (Napa Ca.) 1st/reserve Winners Open Bitch Mr. Jay Richardson (AKC)
12-27-2009 AKC San Mateo Kennel Club (San Mateo Ca.) 1st/class Open Bitch Mr. John C Ramirez (AKC)
Date Show & Location Placement Class Judge
01-30-2010 AKC Golden Gate Kennel Club (Cow Palace Ca.) 1st/reserve Winners Open Bitch Dr. Klaus Anselm
03-27-2010 AKC San Mateo Kennel Club (Vallejo Ca.) 2nd/reserve Winners Open Bitch Ms. Frandel Brown(AKC)
03-28-2010 AKC Oakland Kennel Club (Vallejo Ca.) 2nd/class Open Bitch Dr. John A Reeve-Newsome(AKC)
04-17-2010 AKC Sacramento Kennel Club (Sacramento Ca.) 2nd/class Open Bitch Mrs. Houston Clark (AKC)
04-18-2010 AKC Sacramento Kennel Club (Sacramento Ca.) 3rd/class Open Bitch Mr. Rick Gschwender (AKC)
04-24-2010 AKC Chief Solano Kennel Club (Vallejo Ca.) 1st/class Open Bitch Mr. Vincent T. Grosso (AKC)
04-25-2010 AKC Chief Solano Kennel Club (Vallejo Ca.) 1st/winners Bitch/BOS Open Bitch Mrs. Lowell K. Davis (AKC)
06-11-2010 AKC Lake County Kennel Club (Vallejo Ca.) 1st/winners Bitch Open Bitch Mrs. Doris Cozart  (AKC)
06-12-2010 AKC Contra Costa Kennel Club(Vallejo Ca.) Select Grand Champion BOB Ms. Victoria Cochran (AKC)
06-13-2010 AKC Contra Costa Kennel Club(Vallejo Ca.) Select Grand Champion BOB Mr. Charles L. Olvis (AKC)
07-18-2010 AKC Del Monte Kennel Club (Carmel Ca.) Select Grand Champion B.O.B Mr. Edward F. Lyons (AKC)
08-07-10 AKC Richmond Dog Fanciers Club inc. (Dixon Ca.) Select Grand Champion B.O.B Mrs. Linda M Riedel(AKC)
08-08-10 AKC Richmond Dog Fanciers Club inc. (Dixon Ca.) Best of Opposite Sex B.O.B Mrs. Cathy De La Garza(AKC)
08-21-10 Reno Kennel Club (Reno NV.) Select Grand Champion B.O.B Mr. Steven D Gladstone(AKC)
08-22-10 Reno Kennel Club (Reno NV.) Best of Opposite Sex B.O.B Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza(AKC)
09-12-10 Redwood Empire Kennel Club (Petaluma Ca.) Select Grand Champion B.O.B Mr. George Murray(AKC)
09-18-10 AKC Sir Francis Drake (Vallejo Ca.) Select Grand Champion B.O.B Mr. William Cunningham(AKC)
12-05-10 Eukanuba National Championship(Long beach Ca.) Award of Excellence B.O.B Mr. Denis Kuzelj (Bulgaria)

 

2006Von Haustier Rottweilers