2007 ARV National Results

 

2008 USRC National Results

2008 NIRK Regional Results

Date Show & Location Placement Class Judge
         
3-11-07 USRC Southwest Regional (Riverside Ca.) VP-2 6-9 puppy Hartmut Teschke (GER)
4-20-07 USRC National Sieger Show Kimberton PA VP-1 Best male Puppy 6-9 puppy Jurgen Wulff (ADRK )
8-04-07  Richmond Dog Fanciers Club (Vallejo Ca.) 1st/class 9-12 puppy Mr. Bob Busby (AKC)
8-05-07  Richmond Dog Fanciers Club (Vallejo Ca.) 1st/class 9-12 puppy Mrs. J M Rayner (AKC)
9-01-07  Gold Country Kennel Club (Grass Valley Ca.) 2nd/class 12-18 mo. Mrs. J R Crandall (AKC)
9-02-07  Gold Country Kennel Club (Grass Valley Ca.) 1st/class 12-18 mo. Mrs. Paula Nykiel (AKC)
9-08-07  Redwood Empire Kennel Club (Petaluma Ca.) 1st/class 12-18 mo. Mrs. P A Gellerman (AKC)
9-09-07  Redwood Empire Kennel Club (Petaluma Ca.) 1st/class 12-18 mo. Mrs. E Thomas-Howe (AKC)
9-15-07 Sir Francis Drake Kennel Club San Rafael Ca 1st/class 12-18 mo. Mrs. Edna K Gammill (AKC)
9-16-07  Sir Francis Drake Kennel Club San Rafael Ca 1st/class 12-18 mo. William Bergum (AKC)
9-22-07 USRC Wine Country Rottweiler Club Dixon Ca V-1 Select Youth  12-18 mo. Herr Helmut Weiler (ADRK)
10-13-07 USRC Bay Area Rottweiler Klub Woodland Ca SG-2 12-18 mo. Mr.Wayne Simanovich (USRC)
10-19-07  American Rottweiler Club Pleasanton Ca 2nd/class 12-18 mo. Mr. Mike Jackman (AKC)
10-20-07  Assoc Rottweiler Fanciers Pleasanton Ca 1st/class 12-18 mo. Mr. Robert Shreve (AKC)
10-21-07  Del Valle Dog Club (Pleasanton Ca.) 1st/class 12-18 mo. Mr, Jon R Cole (AKC)
10-27-07  Sacramento Dog Fanciers Club Dixon Ca 1st/Reserve Winners 12-18 mo. Mrs. Margaret Shapard (AKC)
10-27-07 ARV National Sieger Show Sacramento Ca V-1  & Youth Sieger 12-18 mo. Mr. Joe Hedl (AKC/GER)
10-28-07  Sacramento Dog Fanciers Club Dixon Ca 1st/class 12-18 mo. Mr. J A Studebaker (AKC)
11-10-07  Wine Country Kennel Club (Napa Ca.) 1st/class 12-18 mo. Mr. Donovan Thompson (AKC)
11-11-07  Wine Country Kennel Club (Napa Ca.) 1st/Reserve Winners 12-18 mo. Mr. Lee Brown (AKC)
11-23-07  Golden Valley Kennel Club (Turlock Ca.) 2nd/class Am-Bred Mr. Robert Vandiver (AKC)
11-24-07  Golden Valley Kennel Club (Turlock Ca.) 2nd/class Am-Bred Mrs. Faye Strauss (AKC)
Date Show & Location Placement Class Judge
2-17-08 Santa Clara Valley Kennel Club San Jose Ca 1st/Reserve Winners Am-Bred Albert P Holabach (AKC)
2-18-08  Santa Clara Valley Kennel Club San Jose Ca 1st/Reserve Winners Am-Bred Mrs. D E Werdermann (AKC)
3-15-08 USRC Southwest Regional (Irwindale Ca.) SG-2 18-24 mo. Anton Spindler (ADRK)
3-20-08 AKC Santa Cruz Kennel Club (Vallejo Ca.) 1st/Best of Winners Open-Dog Mr. Thomas J Tracy (AKC)
3-23-08 AKC Oakland Kennel Club (Vallejo Ca.) 1st/Best of Winners Open-Dog Ms. Jane Roppolo (AKC)
4-13-08  Sacramento Kennel Club (Sacramento Ca.) 2nd/class Open-Dog Mrs. P N de Alsina (AKC)
4-20-08 AKC Chief Solano Kennel Club (Vallejo Ca.) 1st/Best of Winners Open-Dog Miss Joan E Luna (AKC)
5-04-08 USRC Wine Country Rottweiler Club Ca. SG1 Best Youth Male 18-24 mo. Ms. Lucy Ang (USRC)
5-11-08 AKC Camellia Kennel Club (Woodland Ca.) 1st/winners Dog Open-Dog Mrs. Arlene Rubenstein (AKC)
5-17-08 USRC National Sieger Show (Franklin KY.) V-1 & Youth Sieger 18-24 mo. Inge Eberstaller (Austria)
5-24-08 AKC Hangtown Kennel Club (Placerville Ca.) 2nd/class Open-Dog Ms. M A Brocious (AKC)
6-05-08 AKC Skyline Dog Fanciers  Club (Vallejo Ca.) 1st/Best of Winners Open-Dog Mr. Carlos Narvarro (AKC)
6-06-08 AKC Skyline Dog Fanciers  Club (Vallejo Ca.) 1st/Best of Winners Open-Dog Mrs. Jane E Treiber(AKC)
6-07-08 AKC Co Co Country Kennel Club (Vallejo Ca.) 1st/Best of Winners Open-Dog Mr. Bradford C Dunn (AKC)
6-08-08 AKC Co Co Country Kennel Club (Vallejo Ca.) 1st/winners Dog Open-Dog Mrs. Betty J Cline (AKC)
6-13-08 AKC Shasta Kennel Club (Gridley Ca.) Best Of Breed B.O.B Mrs. Linda Berberich (AKC)
6-20-08  Columbia River Rottweiler Club (Canby OR.) Award Of Merit B.O.B Mr. Joe Hedl (AKC/GER)
7-12-08  Del Monte Kennel Club inc. (Carmel Ca.) Best Of Breed B.O.B Dr. Linda M Fowler (AKC)
8-09-08 NIRK NorCal Regional (San Leandro Ca.) V-1 & Youth Sieger 18-24 mo. Joeri Goedertier
9-06-08  Redwood Empire Kennel Club (Petaluma Ca.) Best Of Breed B.O.B Mr. Mike Shea (AKC)
9-07-08  Redwood Empire Kennel Club (Petaluma Ca.) Best Of Breed B.O.B Ms. Beverly Capstick (AKC)
10-26-08 USRC N W Regional Sieger Show Delhi Ca  V-2 Champion Judge Josef Hover (Austria)
Date Show & Location Placement Class Judge
3-22-09 USRC Southwest Regional (Irwindale Ca.) V-1 Champion Judge Ernst Kugler (Austria)
4-18-09 WWR 1st America's Cup V-1 Champion Mr. James Marrone (USA)
4-19-09  WWR North American Sieger Show V-1 Champion Ms. Jenell Zanotto (USA)
5-10-09 USRC National Sieger Show (New York) V-3 Champion Ewe Pettermann (ADRK)
5-30-09 USRC WCWRC Select Show (Dixon Ca.) V-1/Select Adult Champion Mr. Andreas Mueller (USRC)
8-15-09 NIRK Sieger Show (San Leandro Ca.)  V-2 Champion DR. Brian Beard (USA)
8-16-09 NIRK State Sieger Show San Leandro Ca  V-2 Champion Judge Joe Hedl (AKC/GER)
10-17-09 ARV National Sieger Show (Las Vegas NV) V-1  Champion Mr. Guy Verschatse (FCI/BEL)
10-17-09 ARV National Sieger Show (Las Vegas NV) Championship Point All Winners Mr. Guy Verschatse (FCI/BEL)
11-08-09 NIRK Nat'l Sieger Show Lake Elsinore Ca V-2 Champion Mr. Steve Wolfson (AKC/FCI)
11-14-09 AKC San Luis Obispo Kennel Club Best Of Breed B.O.B Mrs. Mary Ann Alston (AKC)
11-15-09 AKC San Luis Obispo Kennel Club Best Of Breed B.O.B Dr. Jose Luis Payro (AKC)
11-22-09 AKC San Joaquin Kennel Club Best Of Breed B.O.B Dr. Harry Smith (AKC)
Date Show & Location Placement Class Judge
02-14-10 USRC Bay Area Rottweiler Klub Delhi Ca  V-2 Champion Mr. Edgar Hellman (ADRK)
05-29-10 Hangtown Kennel Club (Placerville Ca.) Select B.O.B Dr. Eric Liebes (AKC)
05-30-10 Hangtown Kennel Club (Placerville Ca.) Best Of Breed B.O.B Mrs. Sharon K. Weston (AKC)
05-31-10  K C of California Sierra (Placerville Ca.) Best Of Breed B.O.B Mrs. Nancy Liebes (AKC)
06-17-10 AKC Shasta Kennel Club (Gridley Ca.) Best Of Breed B.O.B Mrs. Donna M. Cole (AKC)
06-17-10  Shasta Kennel Club (Gridley Ca.) Group Placement 4 B.O.B Mrs. Donna M. Cole (AKC)
06-19-10  Butte Kennel Club (Gridley Ca.) Select B.O.B Mr. William Bergum (AKC)
07-18-10  Del Monte Kennel Club (Carmel Ca.) Select B.O.B Mr. Edward F. Lyons (AKC)
08-08-10  Richmond Dog Fanciers Club (Dixon Ca.) Best Of Breed B.O.B Mrs. Cathy De La Garza(AKC)
08-28-10  Mensona Kennel Club (Santa Rosa Ca.) Select B.O.B Mr. Robert D Sharp(AKC)
08-29-10  Mensona Kennel Club (Santa Rosa Ca.) Best Of Breed B.O.B Mrs. Andrea Georgi(AKC)
08-29-10  Mensona Kennel Club (Santa Rosa Ca.) Group Placement 4 Group Mr. Robert D Sharp(AKC)
09-19-10 AKC Sir Francis Drake (Vallejo Ca.) Select B.O.B Ms. Beverly Capstick (AKC)
10-16-10  Two Cities Kennel Club (Yuba City Ca.) Select B.O.B Mr. John C Ramirez
10-23-10 Assoc Rottweiler Fanciers Pleasanton Ca Award Of Merit B.O.B Ms. Steph Anderson (AKC)
10-30-10  Sacramento Dog Fanciers Club Dixon Ca Best Of Breed B.O.B Ms Joyce A Vanek (AKC)
10-30-10  Sacramento Dog Fanciers Club Dixon Ca Group Placement 4 Group Ms Joyce A Vanek (AKC)
10-31-10 Sacramento Dog Fanciers Club Dixon Ca Best Of Breed B.O.B Miss Joan E Luna (AKC)
11-20-10 AKC San Luis Obispo Kennel Club Best Of Breed B.O.B Dr. Klaus Anselm(AKC)
11-21-10 AKC San Luis Obispo Kennel Club Select B.O.B Ms. Jane Roppolo (AKC)
Date Show & Location Placement Class Judge
01-29-11 Golden Gate Kennel Club San Francisco Ca Select B.O.B Ms. Angela J Porpora
02-20-11  Santa Clara Valley Kennel Club(San Jose Ca.) Select B.O.B Ms. Donna J Buxton
03-25-11 AKC Kennel Club of Salinas (Vallejo Ca.) Best Of Breed B.O.B Mr. Vincent Chianese
03-26-11 AKC San Mateo Kennel Club (Vallejo Ca.) Select B.O.B Mrs. Barbara Bender
04-02-11 EBRK Rottweiler Klub Sieger San Pablo Ca V-2 Champion Maureen Wilkinson (USA)
04-03-11 NIRK NorCal Sieger show (San Pablo Ca.) V-2 Champion Mr. James Marrone (USA)
04-23-11 AKC Chief Solano Kennel Club (Vallejo Ca.) Select B.O.B Mrs. Christie C Smith(AKC)
04-24-11 AKC Chief Solano Kennel Club (Vallejo Ca.) Best of Opposite B.O.B Mr. William Bergum(AKC)
05-14-11 AKC Camellia Kennel Club (Woodland Ca.) Best Of Breed B.O.B Mr. Albert Holabach(AKC)
05-14-11 AKC Camellia Kennel Club (Woodland Ca.) Group Placement 2nd Group Mrs. Anitra Cuneo(AKC)
05-15-11 AKC Camellia Kennel Club (Woodland Ca.) Best Of Breed B.O.B Mrs. Anitra Cuneo(AKC)
05-21-11 AKC Coyote Hills Kennel Club (Vallejo Ca.) Best Of Breed B.O.B Mrs. Susan Norris Jones(AKC)
05-22-11 AKC Coyote Hills Kennel Club (Vallejo Ca.) Best Of Breed B.O.B Ms. Frandel Brown(AKC)
05-28-11 AKC Hangtown Kennel Club (Placerville Ca.) Best Of Breed B.O.B Dr. Ruby Hertz (AKC)
05-29-11 AKC Hangtown Kennel Club (Placerville Ca.) Best of Opposite B.O.B Dr. Lee A Reasin(AKC)
05-30-11  Kennel Club California Sierra Placerville Ca Best Of Breed B.O.B Mr. Robert H. Slay(AKC)
06-09-11 Lake County Kennel Club (Vallejo Ca.) Select B.O.B Mr. John C Ramirez
06-10-11 Lake County Kennel Club (Vallejo Ca.) Best Of Breed B.O.B Mr. Michael W Conradt
06-11-11 Co Co County Kennel Club (Vallejo Ca.) Select B.O.B Mrs. Karen S Riddle
08-06-11 Richmond Dog Fanciers Club (Dixon Ca.) Best Of Breed B.O.B Mrs. Faye Strauss (AKC)
08-20-11 Reno Kennel Club (Reno Nevada) Best Of Breed B.O.B Mrs Jeanne D Zuver
08-20-11 Reno Kennel Club (Reno Nevada) Group Placement 3rd Group Mr. Henry (Hank) Williams
08-21-11 Reno Kennel Club (Reno Nevada) Best Of Breed B.O.B Mr. Philip K Freilich
09-03-11 Gold Country Kennel Club Grass Valley Ca Best Of Breed B.O.B Dr. Linda M Fowler
09-04-11 Gold Country Kennel Club Grass Valley Ca Select B.O.B Dr. Gerald C Penta
09-10-11  Redwood Empire Kennel Club (Petaluma Ca.) Best Of Breed B.O.B Mrs JoAnn K Dutton
09-11-11  Redwood Empire Kennel Club (Petaluma Ca.) Best Of Breed B.O.B Mr. Robert H. Slay
09-11-11  Redwood Empire Kennel Club (Petaluma Ca.) Group Placement 4th Group Mrs JoAnn K Dutton
09-17-11 AKC Sir Francis Drake (Vallejo Ca.) Best Of Breed B.O.B Mr W Everett Dean Jr
09-18-11 AKC Sir Francis Drake (Vallejo Ca.) Best Of Breed B.O.B Mrs. Michele L Billings
10-08-11 Donner Trail Kennel Club( Roseville Ca.) Best of Opposite B.O.B Mr. Jay Beyda
10-09-11 Donner Trail Kennel Club( Roseville Ca.) Select B.O.B Mr. George Marquis
10-16-11 Two Cities Kennel Club (Yuba City Ca.) Best Of Breed B.O.B Mr. Albert Holabach
10-20-11 Skyline Dog Fanciers Club Pleasanton Ca Award Of Merit B.O.B Mrs. Chris Walkowicz
10-21-11 Skyline Dog Fanciers Club Pleasanton Ca Award Of Merit B.O.B Ms. Lee Whittier
10-23-11  Del Valle Dog Club Pleasanton Ca Award Of Merit B.O.B Mr. Jim Owens
10-29-11  Sacramento Dog Fanciers Club Dixon Ca Select B.O.B Mrs. Nancy Simmons
10-30-11  Sacramento Dog Fanciers Club Dixon Ca Select B.O.B Dr. Wanda Spediacci
11-12-11  Wine Country Kennel Club (Napa Ca) Best Of Breed BOB Mr. Stephen Hubbell
11-13-11  Wine Country Kennel Club (Napa Ca) Best of Opposite BOB Mrs. Paula Nykiel
11-25-11 Golden Valley Kennel Club(Turlock Ca) Best Of Breed BOB Mr. Butch McDonald
11-28-11 San Joaquin Kennel Club(Stockton Ca) Select BOB Ms. Mary A Brocious
12-03-11 Santa Cruz Kennel Club (Vallejo Ca.) Select BOB Mrs. Cathy Dugan
12-04-11 Kennel Club of Salinas (Vallejo Ca.) Select BOB Mrs. R. Leist
12-17-11  Los Encinos Kennel Club (Long Beach Ca) Best Of Breed BOB Ms. Gay K Hisatake
Date Show & Location Placement Class Judge
01-28-12 Golden Gate Kennel Club San Francisco Ca Best Of Breed B.O.B Mr. Lawrence Sinclair
01-29-12 Golden Gate Kennel Club San Francisco Ca Best of Opposite B.O.B  Dr. A Donald Gill
03-24-12 Oakland Kennel Club (Vallejo Ca.) Best Of Breed BOB Ms. Pamela Winter
04-15-12  Sacramento Kennel Club (Sacramento Ca.) Select BOB Mr. Clay Coady
05-12-12 Camellia Kennel Club (Woodland Ca.) Best Of Breed B.O.B Dr. Peter Emily
05-13-12 Santa Cruz Kennel Club (Woodland Ca.) Select B.O.B Mrs. Darlene Young
05-19-12 Coyote Hills Kennel Club (Vallejo Ca.) Select B.O.B Mr. George Marquis
05-20-12 Coyote Hills Kennel Club (Vallejo Ca.) Best Of Breed B.O.B Mr. Bradford C Dunn

 


Located in Northern California Champion Rottweiler puppies available Rottweiler Breeder Hobbiest

2006Von Haustier Rottweilers